Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    Longvie Spares

    Refine By

    Brand

    Longvie

    Longvie Spares

    Buy your Longvie Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Longvie spares, parts and accessories. All our Longvie parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Longvie spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Longvie from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself repair as well as quality care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Longvie repairs as well as advice on fitting popular spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Narrow your results by entering your model or part below

    To help you find the right part for your appliance, please enter your model number and/or part type in the search boxes provided.

    Longvie Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes! Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Longvie Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.89

    Longvie Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    £5.74

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    Longvie Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Longvie Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.94

    Longvie Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    Longvie Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £7.06

    £7.84

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £7.06

    Longvie Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Longvie Drain Pump

    Genuine spare part

    25 watts Avoid flooding and other damage that could be caused from a faulty drain pump with this genuine replacement. The purpose of the drain pump... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.06

    Longvie Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pair

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.94

    Pack of 2

    Longvie Rail Cap Front Back

    Genuine spare part

    If your Dishwasher's Basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support or falls from the end of the rail, then there is likely to be a problem with its... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Longvie Dispenser Assembly

    Genuine spare part

    If your Dishwasher isn't consistently dispensing the cleaning product into your washer's system, there may be a problem with the dispenser unit. The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £29.19

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice