Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Ideal-Zanussi

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine Spares

    Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Ideal-Zanussi spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Ideal-Zanussi Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Ideal-Zanussi Main Oven 4-Sided Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Length 1441 mm 4 Sided If the main oven on your cooker is not heating up properly or escaped hot air has melted your cooker knobs, it could be from... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.17

    Drain Pump Assembly : BPX2-14L 30W

    Original Quality Component

    Type: BPX2-14L Watts: 30w Voltage: 220-240v 50Hz Avoid flooding and other damage that could be caused from a faulty drain pump with this replacement.... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £35.34

    Ideal-Zanussi Fan Blade

    Genuine spare part

    If your oven fan is no longer rotating, the hot air inside your oven will not be circulated to cook your food. If there is a faulty motor, the fan... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £17.40

    Ideal-Zanussi Hob Top Mastic Sealant

    Genuine spare part

    Length 40 cm If you need some new mastic sealant for your built-in hob top then this may be just the part you are in need of to get your hob operating... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.78

    Ideal-Zanussi Bottom Oven Element 1000W

    Genuine spare part

    1000 watts Height: 365 (mm) Width 320 mm Bracket : 80 mm Tags: 30 mm If the base of your oven is no longer heating up leaving your food undercooked,... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £48.01

    Ideal-Zanussi Rear Basket Runner Pin

    Genuine spare part

    The rear runner pin on your dishwasher basket is essential to the smooth operation of your basket and will ensure all your dishes can be easily taken... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.17

    Ideal-Zanussi Temperature Regulator Fixed : 100°C

    Genuine spare part

    Fixed temperature 100°C More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £31.12

    Ideal-Zanussi Thermostat Thermal Limiter : UR 161771 301 081B 120c

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Toc, Cut out More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £29.01

    Ideal-Zanussi Small Burner Cap : 55mm Dia.

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Auxiliary Diameter: 55 (mm) If you have damaged a burner cap on your hob, and it is preventing you from being able to use it for cooking, this... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £15.28

    Ideal-Zanussi Oven Bottom Element - 1000w 230v

    BuySpares Approved part

    Wattage: 1000w Voltage: 230v If the base of your oven is no longer heating up or not heating up fully, then you may have a fault with the base oven... More information

    Usually despatched within - 10 working days

    £13.17

    Ideal-Zanussi Thermostat : EGO 55.17253.120

    Genuine spare part

    The thermostat plays an important role in the operation of your cooker oven. The thermostat is responsible for regulating the temperature of the oven,... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £42.73

    Ideal-Zanussi Sump O-Ring

    Genuine spare part

    If your dishwasher's sump gasket has become faulty or began to perish leading it to stop working you can replace it with this spare part to restore... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £17.40