Funix Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Funix

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Funix Washing Machine Spares

    Funix Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Funix Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Funix Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Funix Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Funix spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Funix Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Funix Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Funix Door Interlock : ZV-446 T28505310400

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Metalflex ZV-446 T28505310400 A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay of approximately 2 minutes before... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.36

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    £5.21

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    Funix Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Funix Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    Pair

    Funix 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £20.99

    Funix Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Indesco Later Motors Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £16.89

    Pair

    Funix Carbon Brushes (Pair) : Type: Ceset Motors

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Ceset type motor Pack of 2 This is a pair of carbon brushes complete with the holder suitable for Ceset motors. Washing machines have electric... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    Pair

    Funix Wash Element 1950W With NTC

    Genuine spare part

    1950 watts 70 x 18 mm 230 volts If your washing machine struggles to heat up, or heats erratically, then there is likely to be a problem with the... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £26.11

    Funix Door Seal Clamp Band / Clip / Retainer : Dia. 310mm

    Genuine spare part

    Cabinet to Door Seal Use this genuine Clamp Band to replace a worn, faulty or damaged Clamp Band in your washing machine. Please check the model fit... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.74

    Funix Dryer Element 2500W

    BuySpares Approved part

    Also Known As: Heater Element 2 Turn 2500 watts Height: 399 (mm) Width 360 mm The Dryer Element in your tumble dryer is responsible for generating... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £16.89

    Funix Door Hinge

    Genuine spare part

    Check Picture for correct Hinge Old Design 2805710100 Please Note: This is the new design door hinge If your washing machine door is stiff or loose,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99