Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Saturday or Sunday delivery - Order by 9pm Friday UK Saturday or Sunday delivery - Order by 9pm Friday

    Funix Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Funix

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    Funix Dishwasher Spares

    Funix Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Funix Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Funix Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Funix Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Funix spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Funix Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Funix Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Funix Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes! Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Funix Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create a watertight seal.... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Funix Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Funix Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    Funix Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Includes axle fitting Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. The dishwasher upper basket... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Funix Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.46

    Funix Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £13.36

    £14.84

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £13.36

    Funix Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    £5.74

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    Funix Flow Through Heater 1800W

    BuySpares Approved part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow-thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £26.11

    Funix Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Funix Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pack Of 2

    Genuine spare part

    Pack of 2 The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.94

    Pack of 2

    Funix Drain Pump

    Genuine spare part

    25 watts Avoid flooding and other damage that could be caused from a faulty drain pump with this genuine replacement. The purpose of the drain pump... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.06