Edy Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Edy

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Edy Washing Machine Spares

    Edy Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Edy Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Edy Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Edy Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Edy spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Edy Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Edy Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Edy 15W SES (E14) 300º Pygmy Oven Lamp

    Cap: SES(E14) 15 watts 240 volts Pygmy Lumens: 100lm Colour Temperature: 2700K 300ºc Beam Angle: 360⁰ Colour: Clear Dimensions - 47mm x 20mm Pack...

    More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.50

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.08

    £5.64

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.08

    Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.92

    Edy Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1975H7

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 1975 mm Section H Ribs: 7 Type: Poly-Vee A smoothed, stretched or damaged belt can prevent your machine's drum from spinning correctly, which... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.44

    Edy 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.83

    Drain Pump Filter

    Genuine spare part

    If you have ever wondered what happens to that loose change that you had accidently left in your laundry, then it may have ended up in the drain pump... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.72

    Adjustable Foot

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.07

    Door Seal Clamp / Clip / Retainer : Dia. 310mm

    Genuine spare part

    If you have a damaged Front Door Seal Clamp on your washing machine, it is important that it is resolved before you use the appliance again. An effective... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.64

    Edy Capacitor 8UF

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: 8UF If power is getting to your tumble dryer but all you can hear is a humming noise, then you may have a faulty start capacitor. If the capacitor... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.75

    Door Handle Spring

    Genuine spare part

    If your washing machine door handle is not returning to the correct position, then it is almost certainly because the spring is damaged. This quality... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.07

    Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1234J5PJE / 1234J5

    Genuine spare part

    Length 1234 mm Section J Ribs: 5 Elasticity: PJE Type: Poly-Vee Keep your kitchen appliance up and running with this replacement belt. The drive belt... More information

    Usually despatched within - 28 working days

    £30.46

    Door Glass

    Genuine spare part

    If your washing machine produces leakages of water or cleaning product, but there is no problem with the frame or seal, then there is likely to be... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £32.68