Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 6pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 6pm

    Baumatic Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Baumatic

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Baumatic Washing Machine Spares Baumatic Washing Machine Spares - Approved Dealer

    Baumatic Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Baumatic Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Baumatic Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Baumatic Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.
    More information

    Get the replacement part you need for your Baumatic Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Baumatic Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Washing Machine' to 'fixing common Washing Machine faults'.

    Baumatic Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Ceset type motor Pack of 2 This is a pair of carbon brushes complete with the holder suitable for Ceset motors. Washing machines have electric... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £11.76

    Pair

    Baumatic Tub Gasket Clip

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £14.84

    Baumatic Heater Element & NTC 1600W

    Genuine spare part

    PLEASE NOTE: The element received may be different in size and appearance to the original element. This is now a longer element that comes nickel... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £44.56

    Baumatic Suspension Leg

    Genuine spare part

    Over time, the dampers can become stretched or even damaged from the constant tension they face during the washing cycles. If the shock absorber breaks,... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £8.36

    Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

    Genuine consumable

    Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £4.99

    Box of 2

    Baumatic Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve 2 Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your washing machine correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £26.11

    Baumatic Built In Kit

    Genuine spare part

    Use this genuine Hoover Bult-in Kit to help restore your dishwasher door's smooth performance. Suitable for select Candy and Hoover models. Please... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £17.91

    Baumatic Universal 2. 5M Drain Hose 19mm End With Right Angle End 22mm, Internal Dia.s'

    BuySpares Approved part

    2.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 19 & 22 mm 1 x 90º end The drain hose is for removing used water from the appliance. If yours has split, this universal... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £6.26

    Dishwasher Flow Through Heater 220/240V 1800W

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts If your dishwasher isn't heating to the correct temperature... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £50.71

    Baumatic 2mtr. Drain Hose 17mm End With Slight Angle End 30mm, Internal Dia.s'

    Genuine spare part

    Angle end : 30mm Straight end : 17mm Length 2000 mm Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £13.81

    Baumatic Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter is responsible for... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £19.96

    Baumatic Drain Pump

    BuySpares Approved part

    220-240 volts Hertz: 50 Hz 0.25A Class 155 Includes housing and filter, closed drain hole This washing machine drain pump recirculates water in your... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £17.91