Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Monday delivery - Order by 2pm Sunday UK Monday delivery - Order by 2pm Sunday

    Action Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Action

    Action Spares

    Buy your Action Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Action spares, parts and accessories. All our Action parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Action spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Action from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself repair as well as quality care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Action repairs as well as advice on fitting popular spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Narrow your results by entering your model or part below

    To help you find the right part for your appliance, please enter your model number and/or part type in the search boxes provided.

    Colgate ProClinical™ 360° Deep Clean Brush Heads (Pack Of 4)

    Genuine consumable

    Unique four zone design for a cleaner mouth 5x Plaque reduction Soft thin-tipped bristles Power tip bristles clean hard-to-reach areas Soft rubber... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £9.99

    Dr.Beckmann Carpet Stain Remover With Brush & Oxi Action

    Genuine consumable

    Removes food, drink & pet stains Can be used on carpets and soft furnishings No need to vacuum after use Neutralises odours Liquid formula 650 ml... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

    £3.49

    Save 26% - Was £4.69 - Now £3.49

    Universal 32MM Push Fit Combination Floor Tool

    BuySpares Approved part

    Fits externally to 32 mm Vacuum Hoses & Extension Tubes PLEASE NOTE: The shape of this floor tool may differ to the original on your vacuum Colour:... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £8.89

    Delonghi Bean 2 Cup / Espresso Machine Natural Descaler

    Genuine consumable

    2 x Bottles (100ml each) Natural descaler for super-automatic coffee machines (ECAM - ESAM range) Maintains the coffee taste over time and extends... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 44% - Was £8.89 - Now £4.99

    £4.99

    Pack of 2

    Save 44% - Was £8.89 - Now £4.99

    Oust All Purpose Liquid Descaler: Kettle / Coffee Maker / Iron

    Genuine consumable

    Capacity: 500ml Up to 100% limescale removal on typical kettles when descaled regularly Superfast action - removes limescale in 10 minutes New improved... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £4.69

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    £5.21

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    Oral B EB20-3 Precision Clean Toothbrush Heads (Pack Of 3)

    Genuine consumable

    Type: EB20-3 Fits all rotating Oral-B rechargeable toothbrushes (Except Pulsonic) For better results, dentists recommend changing your brush every... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    £9.94

    Box of 3

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    ZR81 Dust Bag (Pack Of 5) - BAG27

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: ZR81 Material Type: Paper Includes 5x Dust Bags Cardboard Collar Your vacuum cleaner features a removable Dust Bag that collects dirt and dust.... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 35% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.39

    £5.21

    Pack of 5

    Save 35% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.39

    F/J/M Filter-Flo Synthetic Dust Bags (Pack Of 5 With 2 Cut To Size Filters) - BAG230

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: F/J/M Includes 5 x synthetic dust bags Includes 2 x Cut to size Filters 5 Layer filtration 100% Recyclable Up to 50% longer life cycle 40% More... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.58

    £7.31

    Pack of 5

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.58

    Dr.Beckmann Stain Devils Survival Kit

    Genuine consumable

    Removes over 40 stubborn stains Fast acting - tough staines removed in 3 minutes 1 x Stain Devil - cooking oil & fat remover 1 x Stain Devil - tea,... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £5.74

    Box of 3

    Philips HQ8 Dual Precision Cutter & Foil Shaver Head (Pack Of 3)

    Genuine consumable

    Type: HQ8 Sensotec Super Lift & Cut shaving technology Dual blade system: first blade lifts, second blade cuts for a comfortable close shave Precision... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £33.99

    Pack of 3

    Care+Protect 500ml Rapid Action Fridge Freezer De-Icer

    Genuine consumable

    Capacity: 500ml Suitable for all fridge freezer brands Fast melting action Prevent ice built-up Ideal for use on windscreens Help keep your fridge... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £6.99