Moffat Washing Machines Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machines

    Your brand Brand

    Moffat
    Moffat Washing Machines Spares Moffat Washing Machines Spares - Approved Dealer

    Moffat Washing Machines Spares

    Buy your Moffat Washing Machines Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Moffat Washing Machines spares, parts and accessories. All our Moffat Washing Machines parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.

    More information

    Get the replacement part you need for your Moffat Washing Machines from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machines repair as well as quality Washing Machines care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Moffat Washing Machines repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machines spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Washing Machines' to 'fixing common Washing Machines faults'.

    Moffat Tie Fixing Work Top 6 Pz.

    Genuine spare part

    Sorry, this product is no longer available.

    Moffat Universal Grill Pan Assembly - 387x300x40mm

    BuySpares Approved part

    Includes handle and griddle Dimensions : 387 x 300 x 40 (mm) Removable handle - can be stored away when not in use Removable grid - can be used as... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £20.48

    Moffat Compatible Washing Machine Drain Pump (round Top Screw On) : Askoll M231 XP / M224 XP / M278 / M223 / M188

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Askoll M231 XP 220-240V AC 50 Hz 40 watts 0.2A c/w fixing brackets (2) Made in Italy The purpose of the drain pump is to discharge waste water... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £15.75

    Moffat D/W/W/M. Drain Pump : M231 XP / (Round Top, Screw On Fitting) Type: Askol 292174 / T2107 Compatible With Pumps With Black Flange Behind Impeller, S3032 Cod. DC31-00181e RR051503 Or WUXI HAOLI PX-2-35 M188, M223, M224, M231, M278

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Askol 292174 Plaset 49896 Motor only without housing 40 watts 220-240 volts If your dishwasher/washing machine is not draining the water away... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £15.75

    Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

    Genuine consumable

    Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

    Sorry, this product is no longer available.

    For alternatives click here

    Box of 2

    Moffat Fan Blade

    Genuine spare part

    If your oven fan is no longer rotating, the hot air inside your oven will not be circulated to cook your food. If there is a faulty motor, the fan... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £20.48

    Moffat Integrated Door Hinge

    Genuine spare part

    If your washing machine door is stiff or loose, or maybe doesn't move and close correctly, there could be issues with the hinges attached to it. Hinges... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £33.79

    Moffat Universal 1.5m Hot Fill Inlet Hose

    BuySpares Approved part

    Suitable For Max 60 Washing Temp Length 1.5 m 1 x Straight end & 1 x 90º end Colour: Red Use this universal hose to connect your washing machine to... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £5.07

    Drain Pump Assembly : BPX2-14L 30W

    Original Quality Component

    Type: BPX2-14L Watts: 30w Voltage: 220-240v 50Hz Avoid flooding and other damage that could be caused from a faulty drain pump with this replacement.... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £39.33

    Moffat Drum Paddle

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter This genuine replacement Drum Paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. The drum paddle or drum lifter in your washing... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £26.42

    £29.35

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £26.42

    Moffat Large Solid Hotplate Element : EGO 18.18474.040 2000W / 180MM Dia.

    BuySpares Approved part

    Diameter: 180 (mm) Rim 8mm 2000 watts Voltage: 230 (Volts) Connector: Screw Rapid If your hotplate is no longer heating up or not heating up fully,... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    UK Next Working Day Delivery available

    £19.37

    Moffat Hob Top Mastic Sealant

    Genuine spare part

    Length 40 cm If you need some new mastic sealant for your built-in hob top then this may be just the part you are in need of to get your hob operating... More information

    Usually despatched within - 10 working days

    £11.89