We offer Next Day Delivery until 9pm We offer Next Day Delivery until 9pm
    Sunny Dishwasher Spares

    Sunny Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Sunny Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Sunny Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Sunny Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Sunny spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Sunny Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Sunny Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Sunny Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Sunny Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.89

    Sunny Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Sunny Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    £2.50

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    Sunny Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.94

    Sunny Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    £9.94

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    Sunny Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    Sunny Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Sunny Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pair

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Pack of 2

    Sunny Rail Cap Front Back

    Genuine spare part

    If your Dishwasher's Basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support or falls from the end of the rail, then there is likely to be a problem with its... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Sunny Lower Basket

    Genuine spare part

    Includes wheels If you are unable to use your dishwasher because the lower basket rack has been damaged, this replacement basket could get you back... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £35.34

    Sunny Salt Funnel

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.74

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice