Meireles Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Meireles
    Meireles Spares

    Meireles Spares

    Buy your Meireles Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Meireles spares, parts and accessories. All our Meireles parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Meireles spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Meireles from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself repair as well as quality care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Meireles repairs as well as advice on fitting popular spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Narrow your results by entering your model or part below

    To help you find the right part for your appliance, please enter your model number and/or part type in the search boxes provided.

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    £5.21

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £20.99

    Door Lock

    Genuine spare part

    If your door lock is not working then your appliance will not start, so this great spare is ideal to get your dishwasher working again quickly. Please... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £22.01

    Heater Element Temperature Sensor NTC : K276

    BuySpares Approved part

    The Heater Element Sensor in your washing machine is a temperature sensor that connects to the heater element. This sensor ensures your washer is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.69

    Built In Foot

    Genuine spare part

    If your dishwasher's foot is damaged, is resting on an uneven footing, or is unbalanced for any reason, then use this replacement Built-In Foot to... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Door Hinge Rope : 275mm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    A damaged basket wheel can stop your dishwasher tray from gliding in and out smoothly. If your dishwasher basket is catching and not going in smoothly... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Adjustable Foot

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.69

    Drum Paddle

    Genuine spare part

    This replacement drum paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. It will ensure that your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.74

    £4.16

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.74

    Fridge Door Lower Bottle Shelf

    Genuine spare part

    Dimensions : (W x D) 503 mm x 110 mm Colour: Clear This replacement fridge door bottle rack will help you to store your bottles with ease and keep... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.06

    Meireles Upper Basket Wheel

    BuySpares Approved part

    If your dishwasher's upper basket does not move along the rail support properly - if it is stiff, loose or worn, then there may be a problem with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Oven Thermostat : Tecasa NT-252 ZW/6 50-285°C

    Genuine spare part

    50 - 285°C If you notice that your oven fails to remain at the correct temperature when cooking, the thermostat may require replacing. A broken thermostat... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £19.96