We offer Next Day Delivery until 9pm We offer Next Day Delivery until 9pm
    Ikea Air Conditioner Spares

    Ikea Air Conditioner Spares

    Buy your Ikea Air Conditioner Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Ikea Air Conditioner spares, parts and accessories. All our Ikea Air Conditioner parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Ikea spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Ikea Air Conditioner from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Air Conditioner repair as well as quality Air Conditioner care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Ikea Air Conditioner repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Air Conditioner spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Wpro USC100 External Water Filter

    Genuine consumable

    Also Known As: Water Filter Cartridge Type: USC100 Max Pressure: 0.60 MPA Max Temperature: 100F / 38°C Capacity: 5500 Litres Adaptable for Samsung... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £15.29

    £16.99

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £15.29

    Wpro Scraper For Ceramic Hobs

    Genuine accessory

    Cleans induction, ceramic and glass hobs Removes burnt on residue Universal Ceramic, induction and glass hobs are vulnerable to scratches, so don't... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £11.76

    Universal 2.5m Vent Hose (4" Dia)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Universal vent hose only Length: 2.5m Diameter: 4" If your tumble dryer's hose is faulty, damaged or unsuitable for your ventilation needs, then use... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £7.31

    Wellco Universal 15W Ses (E14) Pygmy Oven Lamp

    15 watts 240 volts Cap: SES(E14) Pygmy Lumens: 100lm Colour Temperature: 2700K 300ºc Beam Angle: 360⁰ Clear Dimensions - 47mm x 20mm Pack Quantity...

    More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £4.69

    Universal Cold Fill Hose 2. 5M

    BuySpares Approved part

    2.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Blue Use this universal hose to connect your washing machine to the cold water supply. If you have... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £5.21

    Universal Stacking Kit

    BuySpares Approved part

    For appliances that are 600mm wide Boxed with full fitting instructions Designed for placing a tumble dryer on top of a washing machine Please note:... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 13% - Was £26.11 - Now £22.59

    £22.59

    Save 13% - Was £26.11 - Now £22.59

    Whirlpool S20BRS Water Filter Cartridge

    Genuine consumable

    Type: S20BRS Replacement cartridge for all Whirlpool & Maytag side-by-side refrigerators with turn access through the front base grille below the... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 5% if you buy 2 or more - only £33.24

    £34.99

    Save 5% if you buy 2 or more - only £33.24

    Whirlpool Thermostat Universal (For 2 Door Fridge / Freezer) W4 (VT9 Type)

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Atea A13-1000 Equivalent: Ranco VT9 & Danfoss No3 This replacement thermostat is located inside your fridge freezer, it has been designed to... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £29.19

    Whirlpool 40W Long Appliance Lamp

    Genuine spare part

    Type: T-CLICK 40W Fridge Lamp 240 volts If your fridge freezer is no longer illuminating leaving you in the dark, then have no fear as it may be time... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £17.91

    Whirlpool Dryer Element 2050W

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Heater Element 2050 watts The element creates the heat within your tumble dryer, so if your clothes are still coming out wet you probably... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £63.01

    Wpro Universal Indoor Water Condenser Vent Kit (1.2m / 4" Hose)

    Genuine accessory

    Hose & Condenser Box Length: 1.2m Diameter: 4" Easily-assembled kit using a self-extinguishing hose A built-in air separator within the tank to ensure... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £13.25

    Whirlpool Microban Anti-bacterial Filter

    Genuine consumable

    Includes "timestrip" indicator Lasts for upto 6 months This Microban Protected Antibacterial Filter is composed of high quality non-woven material,... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.43

    £13.81

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.43

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice