Ideal Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Ideal

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Ideal Washing Machine Spares

    Ideal Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Ideal Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Ideal Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Ideal Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Ideal spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Ideal Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Ideal Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Hotpoint Limescale And Grease Remover (Pack Of 12)

    Genuine consumable

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.99

    Pack of 12

    Ideal Flow Through Heater : Heatwell FH-32 TW3214 1800W Compatible With IRCA 0135 924R Etc. 1800W & BKR 393-877953-001

    BuySpares Approved part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow-thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £27.14

    Ideal Lower Basket Wheel - Pack Of 8

    BuySpares Approved part

    Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Colour: Dark Grey If the wheel for your lower dishwasher basket has become faulty and can no longer... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £14.99

    Pack of 8

    Ideal Lower Door Seal - 550mm

    Genuine spare part

    Length 550 mm Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create a watertight... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Ideal 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    Ideal Heater Element Temperature Sensor NTC : K276

    BuySpares Approved part

    The Heater Element Sensor in your washing machine is a temperature sensor that connects to the heater element. This sensor ensures your washer is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.69

    Ideal Interference Filter : Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF)

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.43

    £13.81

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.43

    Ideal Capacitor 8UF

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: 8UF If power is getting to your tumble dryer but all you can hear is a humming noise, then you may have a faulty start capacitor. If the capacitor... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Ideal 3 Sided Door Seal : Length 1730mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Length 1730 mm If you notice heat and water escaping from your dishwasher, use this genuine replacement Upper... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £17.91

    Ideal Lower Basket - Grey

    Genuine spare part

    Dimension: 524mm x 505mm x 100mm Please Note: Includes wheels If you are unable to use your dishwasher because the lower basket rack has been damaged,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £93.76

    Ideal Kit Pulley

    Genuine spare part

    Plastic More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £20.99

    Wellco Washing Machine & Dishwasher Descaler

    The product is ideal for hard water areas. Capacity: 200g For single dose use - repeated 2-4 times a year Extend the life of your washing machine...

    More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £3.99