Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    Hi-Tech Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Hi-Tech
    Hi-Tech Spares

    Hi-Tech Spares

    Buy your Hi-Tech Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Hi-Tech spares, parts and accessories. All our Hi-Tech parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Hi-Tech spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Hi-Tech from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself repair as well as quality care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Hi-Tech repairs as well as advice on fitting popular spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Narrow your results by entering your model or part below

    To help you find the right part for your appliance, please enter your model number and/or part type in the search boxes provided.

    40cm (16") 56 Drive Link Chainsaw Chain

    BuySpares Approved part

    Bar Length: 15.7" (40cm) Chain Pitch: 3/8" Gauge: 1.3mm Drive Links: 56 This quality chainsaw chain is low profile with low kickback and features... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £19.96

    Compatible Gtech AirRam Sweeper Battery Charger

    BuySpares Approved part

    Ensure your Gtech AirRam is fully charged and ready to clean with this Battery Charger. The charger for your sweeper plugs into the battery and from... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Siemens MegaAir SuperTEX P Paper Bag (Box Of 4)

    Genuine consumable

    Also Known As: Paper Bag, Vacuum Bag, Cloth Bag Includes 4 x Dust Bags & 1 Microfilter Bag code: P Type: E73 Type: BBZ 41FP Long performance Hygienic... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £17.96

    £19.96

    Pack of 4

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £17.96

    Electrolux Washing Machine And Dishwasher Descaler

    Genuine accessory

    For use with washing machines and dishwashers This Electrolux washing machine & dishwasher descaler removes limescale and detergent build up whilst... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.84

    Hi-Tech Drain Tube

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.84

    Baumatic Black Electric Knob Hitech/Elegance

    Genuine spare part

    If you have accidentally damaged the control knob on your oven, this quality replacement control knob could help ensure you can use the function to... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £22.01

    Hi-Tech Tubular Heater

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £137.84

    Hi-Tech Recirculation Wash Pump Motor

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Wash Pump, Circulation Pump The recirculation pump in your dishwasher is also referred to as the main motor, it recirculates the water... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £184.99

    Gorenje Oven Function Selector Switch

    Genuine spare part

    A correctly working function selector switch is an essential part of the cooking process. If the selector switch on your oven is faulty, it will mean... More information

    Normally despatched within 12 working days

    £64.04

    SLX Gold DigiDome Outdoor TV Aerial

    Genuine accessory

    Hi-tech Digital TV aerial kit with built in signal booster Compact & light - easy to install FM, VHF & DAB compatible Includes dedicated matching... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £52.76

    Baumatic P900SS Handle Hi-tech S/s MM347

    Genuine spare part

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £231.11

    Baumatic Shiny. P68BL Knob Hi-tech St. Steel Knob Shiny

    Genuine spare part

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £15.86