Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Saturday or Sunday delivery - Order by 9pm Friday UK Saturday or Sunday delivery - Order by 9pm Friday

    Samsung Fridge / Freezer Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your appliance Appliance

    Fridge / Freezer

    Your brand Brand

    Samsung

    Start typing your model

    or
    Samsung Fridge / Freezer Spares Samsung Fridge / Freezer Spares - Approved Dealer

    Samsung Fridge / Freezer Spares

    Buy your Samsung Fridge / Freezer Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Samsung Fridge / Freezer spares,parts and accessories. All our Samsung Fridge / Freezer parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.

    More information


    Get the replacement Samsung spare parts you need for your Samsung Fridge / Freezer from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Fridge / Freezer repair as well as quality Fridge / Freezer care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Samsung Fridge / Freezer repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Fridge / Freezer spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Fridge / Freezer' to 'fixing common Fridge / Freezer faults'.

    Samsung Fridge Evaporator

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Fridge Includes Sensor & heater This repair has been rated as expert. Please bear this in mind before ordering the part. If your fridge freezer... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £69.16

    Samsung Guard:Bottle Shelf Rack Fridge

    Genuine spare part

    If the bottle shelf in your fridge is cracked or otherwise damaged, you could use this bottle rack replacement to restore its storage capacity and... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.06

    Samsung Fridge Door Handle Fixer Screw

    Genuine spare part

    If the screw that holds your door handle has become damaged or worn over time, meaning the handle has become loose, then you need this replacement.... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.74

    Samsung Fridge Door Water Tank - 4.5L

    Genuine spare part

    4.5L Tank capacity Always have access to refreshing cool water with this genuine replacement Water Dispenser Tank! This genuine replacement sits on... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £37.39

    Samsung Fridge Evaporator Defrost Element

    BuySpares Approved part

    Fridge Evaporator 230 volts 140 watts If your fridge freezer is no longer staying at the correct temperature and you notice the ice is building up,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £49.69

    Samsung Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve If the water or ice dispensing function inside your fridge isn't working correctly,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £55.84

    Care+Protect 500ml Rapid Action Fridge Freezer De-Icer

    Genuine consumable

    Capacity: 500ml Suitable for all fridge freezer brands Fast melting action Prevent ice built-up Ideal for use on windscreens Help keep your fridge... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 4% - Was £10.46 - Now £9.99

    £9.99

    Save 4% - Was £10.46 - Now £9.99

    Samsung Freezer Upper Drawer

    Genuine spare part

    Dimensions : 475 mm x 381 mm The basket inside your freezer is essential in order for you to maintain a tidy and organized freezer. If you have a... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £33.29

    Samsung Bottle Rack

    Genuine spare part

    This replacement fridge door bottle rack will help you to store your bottles with ease and keep the refrigerator organised. A cracked or damaged shelf... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £32.26

    Samsung Upper Vegetable Drawer

    Genuine spare part

    Dimensions (HxWxD in mm): 190 x 450 x 360 Use this genuine replacement Upper Vegetable Drawer if your existing drawer is visibly cracked or damaged,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £56.86

    Samsung Fridge Shelf Assembly

    Genuine spare part

    Dimensions : 500 mm x 370 mm It is important to have shelves inside your fridge that are free from damage, as if they have cracked, for example, it... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £36.36

    Samsung Temperature Sensor

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Fridge & Freezer Defrost If your Fridge/ Freezer does not reach the correct temperature and consistently remain at it, there could be a problem... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £17.91