Far 1000 Washing Machine Spares

    Far 1000 Washing Machine Spares

    Far 1000 Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Far 1000 Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Far Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Far Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Far spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Far Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Far Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Important Note: The model you have selected has more than one serial number which may mean that some parts are serial number specific and therefore may appear multiple times in these search results. If you have the serial number available then please select it from the list below to ensure you get the right part first time.

    Select your Serial Number:

    Wellco 1000 Washing Machine & Dishwasher Cleaner & Descaler

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    £6.98

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    Far 1000 Door Interlock : ZV-446 T28505310400

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Metalflex ZV-446 T28505310400 A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay of approximately 2 minutes before... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.36

    Far 1000 Drain Pump Filter

    Genuine spare part

    If you have ever wondered what happens to that loose change that you had accidently left in your laundry, then it may have ended up in the drain pump... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.31

    Far 1000 Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If you notice that your washing machine produces leaks of water and cleaning product from the front rather than the base of the machine, then there... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £31.24

    1000 Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    £5.21

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    Far 1000 Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Far 1000 Universal 2.5m Cold Fill Hose

    BuySpares Approved part

    2.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Colour: Blue Use this universal hose to connect your washing machine to the cold water supply.... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.21

    Far 1000 Carbon Brushes (Pair) : Type L24MF7

    BuySpares Approved part

    Pack of 2 Washing machines have electric motors and some motors have carbon brushes, the purpose of these brushes are to conduct electricity from... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.49

    Pair

    Far 1000 Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    Pair

    Far 1000 Universal 1.5m Cold Fill Hose

    BuySpares Approved part

    1.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Standard hose connections suitable for most machines Colour: Blue This 1.5 metre cold fill hose... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.69

    Far 1000 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    1000 Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £20.99