Electrolux Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Electrolux

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    Electrolux Dishwasher Spares Electrolux Dishwasher Spares - Approved Dealer

    Electrolux Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Electrolux Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Electrolux Dishwasher spares,parts and accessories. All our Electrolux Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Electrolux Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Electrolux Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Dishwasher' to 'fixing common Dishwasher faults'.

    Electrolux Upper Basket Wheel Kit - Pack Of 8

    Genuine spare part

    Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Basket Wheel Ensure your dishwashers upper basket is gliding in and out easily with this genuine replacement... More information

    Sorry, this product is no longer available.

    For alternatives click here

    Pack of 8

    Electrolux Dishwasher Upper Door Seal : Length 1700mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Top & Sides Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement 3 Sided... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £28.16

    Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

    Genuine consumable

    Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £4.16

    Electrolux Slimline Cutlery Basket

    Genuine spare part

    Replacement cutlery basket Complete with Handle 8 Compartments Length 23 cm Width 8 cm Height 25 cm (with handle) Height 13 cm (without handle) White... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £20.99

    Electrolux Upper Basket Wheel - Pack Of 8

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Colour: Grey Pack of 8 The dishwasher upper basket wheels are essential to the smooth running of... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £35.34

    Pack of 8

    Electrolux Universal Cutlery Basket

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle The purpose of the cutlery... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £6.99

    Electrolux Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Colour: Grey The dishwasher lower basket wheels are essential to the smooth running of the basket... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.47

    £9.41

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.47

    Electrolux Heater Element Temperature Sensor NTC

    BuySpares Approved part

    The Heater Element Sensor in your washing machine is a temperature sensor that connects to the heater element. This sensor ensures your washer is... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £10.99

    Electrolux Central Drain Filter

    Genuine spare part

    Includes Handle Colour: Light Grey This Central Drain Filter is used to filter water that is re-circulated around your dishwasher. It is an important... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £27.14

    Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

    Genuine consumable

    Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

    Normally despatched within 14 working days

    £4.99

    Box of 2

    Electrolux Universal 2. 5M Drain Hose 19mm End With Right Angle End 22mm, Internal Dia.s'

    BuySpares Approved part

    2.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 19 & 22 mm 1 x 90º end The drain hose is for removing used water from the appliance. If yours has split, this universal... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £6.79

    Electrolux Basket Wheel Support

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Basket Runner Wheels Colour: White If the basket inside your dishwasher isn't moving across or sitting on top of the... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £8.89