Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    Domestics Direct Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand

    Domestics Direct

    Your appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    Domestics Direct Dishwasher Spares

    Domestics Direct Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Domestics Direct Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Domestics Direct Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Domestics Direct Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.
    More information

    Get the replacement part you need for your Domestics Direct Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Domestics Direct Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Dishwasher' to 'fixing common Dishwasher faults'.

    Domestics Direct Universal Cutlery Basket

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.99

    Domestics Direct Universal Drain Hose 1. 5M (Straight To Right Angle End) - For 21/22MM Outlets

    BuySpares Approved part

    1.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 21 mm 1 x 90º end If your drain hose has split or is no longer removing water from your appliance efficiently, use this... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 36% - Was £6.26 - Now £3.99

    £3.99

    Save 36% - Was £6.26 - Now £3.99

    Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

    Genuine consumable

    Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

    Limited Stocks

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

    Genuine consumable

    Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.74

    Box of 2

    DW-6000-02 Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Grey If your dishwasher's lower basket does not move along the rail support properly - if it is stiff,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Wellco Stainless Steel Cleaner

    Cleans and protects all stainless steel surfaces in your household: hobs, cooker hoods, stainless steel oven doors, sinks or fridges. The product...

    More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.79

    Domestics Direct Cutlery Basket

    Genuine spare part

    PLEASE NOTE: Design may vary to the original design & that shown in the picture It has 8 Compartments Dimensions (HxWxD in mm): 125 x 240 x 180 Height:... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £25.09

    Finish Powerball All In One Dishwasher Tablets

    Genuine consumable

    Original fragrance tablets A fizzing powerball releases bubbles that disperse deep cleaning agents to wherever they are needed Dual layer tablet with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.69

    £2.99

    Box of 13

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.69

    Domestics Direct Universal Drain Hose 2. 5M With Right Angle End

    BuySpares Approved part

    2.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 19 & 22 mm 1 x 90º end The drain hose is for removing used water from the appliance. If yours has split, this universal... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.26

    Ramon Microfibre Cloths (Pack Of 3)

    Genuine consumable

    Leaves the surface clean and smear free No need to use chemicals, as they clean with just water Environmentally friendly Each cloth washes at 90ºC... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Pack of 3

    Domestics Direct Universal Extension Drain Hose 3. 5MTR. Length

    BuySpares Approved part

    3.6 Metre Hose Length Bore 22/29 mm Drain the water from your washing machine or dishwasher with this universal 3.6m drain hose with 22/29mm bore,... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.89

    Domestics Direct Universal Extension Inlet Hose 3. 5MTR. One Straight One Right Angle Connector

    BuySpares Approved part

    3 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º Grey If your washing machine that takes a long time to fill, you may have a clogged up or torn inlet... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.31

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice