Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Saturday or Sunday delivery - Order by 9pm Friday UK Saturday or Sunday delivery - Order by 9pm Friday

    CDA Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Your brand Brand

    CDA

    Start typing your model

    or
    CDA Dishwasher Spares

    CDA Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your CDA Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of CDA Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our CDA Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.
    More information

    Get the replacement part you need for your CDA Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of CDA Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Dishwasher' to 'fixing common Dishwasher faults'.

    CDA Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Upper Spray Arm attaches to the pump outlet and sprays water throughout your dishwasher to improve cleaning. What does the dishwasher spray arm... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £36.36

    CDA Upper Basket Wheel

    BuySpares Approved part

    If your dishwasher's upper basket does not move along the rail support properly - if it is stiff, loose or worn, then there may be a problem with... More information

    Normally despatched within 28 working days

    £2.50

    Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

    Genuine consumable

    Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Door Lock

    Genuine spare part

    If your door lock is not working then your appliance will not start, so this great spare is ideal to get your dishwasher working again quickly. Please... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £28.16

    Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

    Genuine consumable

    Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.99

    Box of 2

    CDA Dishwasher Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Top & Sides Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement 3 Sided... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £28.16

    CDA Door Fastener

    Genuine spare part

    This door fastener is the ideal replacement if your existing dishwasher door fastener is damaged or faulty. The purpose of the door fastener is to... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £13.81

    Door Hinge Rope

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.84

    CDA Cutlery Basket

    Genuine spare part

    Includes handle Dimensions (HxWxD in mm): 200 x 220 x 164 - Including Handle The purpose of the cutlery basket in your dishwasher is to hold silverware... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £23.99

    Wellco Stainless Steel Cleaner

    Cleans and protects all stainless steel surfaces in your household: hobs, cooker hoods, stainless steel oven doors, sinks or fridges. The product...

    More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.79

    CDA Metal Door Brake Lever

    Genuine spare part

    If the brake lever on your dishwasher door has become damaged, this great replacement is ready to bring your dishwasher back to full working order... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £15.86

    Built In Foot

    Genuine spare part

    If your dishwasher's foot is damaged, is resting on an uneven footing, or is unbalanced for any reason, then use this replacement Built-In Foot to... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.26