Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Dishwasher Spares

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Dishwasher Spares Candy CDP 4729-86 Dishwasher Spares - Approved Dealer

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Candy CDP 4729-86 Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Candy Dishwasher spares,parts and accessories. All our Candy Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Candy Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Candy Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Dishwasher' to 'fixing common Dishwasher faults'.

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Universal Cutlery Basket

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle The purpose of the cutlery... More information

    In stock

    £6.99

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Universal 1.5m Drain Hose (Straight To Right Angle End) - For 21/22mm Outlets

    BuySpares Approved part

    1.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 21 mm 1 x 90º end If your drain hose has split or is no longer removing water from your appliance efficiently, use this... More information

    In stock

    Save 36% - Was £6.26 - Now £3.99

    £3.99

    Save 36% - Was £6.26 - Now £3.99

    Wellco CDP 4729-86 Washing Machine & Dishwasher Cleaner & Descaler

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    £6.98

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Universal 1.5m Cold Fill Hose

    BuySpares Approved part

    1.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Standard hose connections suitable for most machines Colour: Blue This 1.5 metre cold fill hose... More information

    In stock

    £4.16

    Finish CDP 4729-86 Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

    Genuine consumable

    Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £4.16

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Universal Dishwasher Wine Glass Holder

    Genuine spare part

    Universal - Suitable for all 60cm and 45cm dishwashers Superior capacity - holds up to 8 stem glasses of different shapes and heights Versatile -... More information

    In stock

    £19.99

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Universal 1.2m Inlet Hose - Single Inlet For Double Valve

    BuySpares Approved part

    Cold fill only Length 1.2 m Max Temperature: 25°C V-Shaped configuration Armoured split 10 Bar Colour: Grey If your appliance that takes a long time... More information

    In stock

    £9.41

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Deviator Ring Nut

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    £9.94

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Cutlery Basket

    Genuine spare part

    The purpose of the cutlery basket in your dishwasher is to hold silverware and other utensils. This replacement basket has several compartments for... More information

    In stock

    £20.99

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Water Softner Stopper / Salt Cap

    Genuine spare part

    The salt that you put into your dishwasher helps soften the water, which then reduces limescale build up and prevent water spots on your dishes. This... More information

    In stock

    £10.46

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Single Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    £22.01

    Candy CDP 4729-86 Upper Basket Stopper

    Genuine spare part

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £4.69