Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Baumatic Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Your brand Brand

    Baumatic

    Start typing your model

    or
    Baumatic Dishwasher Spares Baumatic Dishwasher Spares - Approved Dealer

    Baumatic Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Baumatic Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Baumatic Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Baumatic Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.
    More information

    Get the replacement baumatic dishwasher spares you need for your Baumatic Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products.

    In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Baumatic Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Dishwasher' to 'fixing common Dishwasher faults'.

    Baumatic Door Hinge Spring

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher uses a pair of springs that connect the door to the body! Door hinge springs have been designed to provide balanced tension so that... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £14.84

    Upper Basket - Silver ( 34420450 )

    Genuine spare part

    If you are unable to use your dishwasher because the basket rack has been damaged, this replacement basket could get you back to using your dishwasher... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £57.89

    Baumatic Adjustable Foot

    Genuine spare part

    Keep your dishwasher on a level platform with this genuine replacement Adjustable Foot! If your dishwasher's foot is damaged, is resting on an uneven... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £14.84

    Baumatic Built In Kit

    Genuine spare part

    Use this genuine Hoover Bult-in Kit to help restore your dishwasher door's smooth performance. Suitable for select Candy and Hoover models. Please... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £17.91

    Baumatic Universal 2. 5M Drain Hose 19mm End With Right Angle End 22mm, Internal Dia.s'

    BuySpares Approved part

    2.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 19 & 22 mm 1 x 90º end The drain hose is for removing used water from the appliance. If yours has split, this universal... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.26

    Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Colour: Grey If your dishwasher's lower basket does not move along the rail support properly - if it is stiff, loose or worn, then there may be a... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Basket Guide Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    If the basket inside your dishwasher isn't moving across or sitting on top of the support rail correctly, then there may be a problem with the basket... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.69

    Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

    Genuine consumable

    Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Oust Descaler: Dishwasher & Washing Machine (2 X 50ml Sachets)

    Genuine consumable

    Includes 2 x 50ml Sachets Professional formula for rapid removal of scale deposits Removes limescale & odours Regular use means limescale preventatives... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.99

    Box of 2

    Baumatic Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve 2 Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your washing machine correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £26.11

    Baumatic Front Gasket

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement front gasket! The gasket on your dishwasher is one of the most... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £17.91

    Dishwasher Flow Through Heater 220/240V 1800W

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts If your dishwasher isn't heating to the correct temperature... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £50.71