Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Sunday delivery - Order by 2pm Saturday UK Sunday delivery - Order by 2pm Saturday
    Dishlex Dishwasher Spares

    Dishlex Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Dishlex Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Dishlex Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Dishlex Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Dishlex spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Dishlex Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Dishlex Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Electrolux Lower Basket Wheel Kit - Pack Of 8

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Colour: Grey Pack of 8 Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £20.99

    Pack of 8

    Lower Basket Wheel - Pack Of 8

    BuySpares Approved part

    Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Colour: Dark Grey If the wheel for your lower dishwasher basket has become faulty and can no longer... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £14.99

    Pack of 8

    Lower Basket Wheel

    BuySpares Approved part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Colour: White The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    £2.50

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    Upper Basket Wheel - Pack Of 8

    BuySpares Approved part

    Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Colour: Dark Grey The wheels on your dishwasher basket are important to be in good condition, as... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £18.94

    Pack of 8

    Electrolux Upper Basket Wheel - Pack Of 8

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Colour: Grey Pack of 8 The dishwasher upper basket wheels are essential to the smooth running of... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £35.34

    Pack of 8

    Electrolux Group Central Drain Filter

    Genuine spare part

    Includes Handle Colour: Light Grey This Central Drain Filter is used to filter water that is re-circulated around your dishwasher. It is an important... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £25.09

    Electrolux Group 3 Sided Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Length 1730 mm If you notice heat and water escaping from your dishwasher, use this genuine replacement Upper... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £17.91

    Electrolux Group Dishwasher Flow Through Heater

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Diameter: 32 (mm) Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 2000 watts Note: To obtain correct heater element... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £57.89

    Electrolux Group Drain Hose 35/23mm

    Genuine spare part

    Fitting: 35 / 23 (mm) Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £23.04

    Electrolux Group Soap Dispenser

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher soap dispenser releases detergent and rinse aid into your dishwasher so it can clean the dishes effectively. Help bring your dishwasher... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £48.66

    Electrolux Group Large Detergent Dispenser Lid

    Genuine spare part

    If your dishwasher's detergent dispenser lid is worn, faulty or damaged, then use this genuine replacement dispenser lid to restore your dishwasher... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £20.99