Carad Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Carad

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Carad Washing Machine Spares

    Carad Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Carad Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Carad Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Carad Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Carad spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Carad Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Carad Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Carad Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Carad Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.32

    Pair

    Carad 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.32

    Carad Transport Bolts

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.45

    Carad L93MF7 Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    Genuine spare part

    Please Note: It is always advisable to change both carbon brushes at the same time. Type: L93MF7 Includes 2 x carbon brushes Washing machines have... More information

    Usually despatched within - 10 working days

    £24.79

    Pack of 2

    Carad Wash Element 1950W With NTC

    Genuine spare part

    1950 watts 230 volts Contains NTC Sensor Thermistor Single Tag Type Earth Tag Full length of element: 275mm Length of element to bracket: 250mm Width... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £26.90

    Heater Element 1950W

    Original Quality Component

    Also Known As: Heater Element 1950 watts 230 volts Contains NTC Sensor Thermistor Single Tag Type Earth Tag Full length of element: 280mm Length of... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £23.73

    Carad Bolt AM5. 10 Din 7985 4.8-H

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Carad Shock Absorber Pin

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Carad Interference Filter: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF)

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF) 250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.81

    £14.23

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.81

    Carad Thermostat Temperature Sensor NTC : ELTH Type 2790092 2804980200 8200 4.8K

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Toc, Cut out Keep your appliance at the correct working temperature with this replacement thermostat If you find that the water temperature... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.24

    Carad Shock Absorber Pin

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50