Boreal LVB96 Dishwasher Spares

    Boreal LVB96 Dishwasher Spares

    Boreal LVB96 Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Boreal LVB96 Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Boreal Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Boreal Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Boreal spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Boreal Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Boreal Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Important Note: The model you have selected has more than one serial number which may mean that some parts are serial number specific and therefore may appear multiple times in these search results. If you have the serial number available then please select it from the list below to ensure you get the right part first time.

    Select your Serial Number:

    Wellco LVB96 Washing Machine & Dishwasher Cleaner & Descaler

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    £6.98

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    Boreal LVB96 Universal 1.5m Drain Hose (Straight 21mm To Right Angle End 22mm Internal Dia.s

    BuySpares Approved part

    1.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 21 mm 1 x 90º end If your drain hose has split or is no longer removing water from your appliance efficiently, use this... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.29

    Boreal LVB96 Universal 1.5m Cold Fill Hose

    BuySpares Approved part

    1.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Standard hose connections suitable for most machines Colour: Blue This 1.5 metre cold fill hose... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.83

    Boreal LVB96 Universal Cutlery Basket

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle The purpose of the cutlery... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £6.26

    Finish LVB96 Pure Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

    Genuine consumable

    Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

    Sorry, this product is no longer available.

    For alternatives click here

    Boreal LVB96 Dishwasher Wine Glass Holder

    Genuine spare part

    Universal - Suitable for all 60cm and 45cm dishwashers Superior capacity - holds up to 8 stem glasses of different shapes and heights Versatile -... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £37.46

    Wellco Professional LVB96 Dishwasher Rinse Aid : 300ml

    Genuine accessory

    Capacity: 300ml Wellco Professional dishwasher rinse-aid thoroughly clears away detergent and food residues, speeds up the drying process and prevents... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.29

    Boreal LVB96 Universal 1.2m Inlet Hose - Single Inlet For Double Valve

    BuySpares Approved part

    Cold fill only Length 1.2 m Max Temperature: 25°C V-Shaped configuration Armoured split 10 Bar Colour: Grey If your appliance that takes a long time... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.70

    Boreal LVB96 Dishwasher Party Wine Glass Rack/Holder (12 Glass Capacity)

    Genuine spare part

    Suitable for 24 glasses Suitable for dishwashers sold by different manufacturers and brands This fantastic Part Glass Holder could probe to be a great... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.79

    Boreal LVB96 Cutlery Basket

    Genuine spare part

    Colour: Light Grey 3 Compartments Dimensions : 240 x 75mm Height: 140 (mm) Height: 235 INC Handle (mm) Use this genuine Cutlery Basket to replace... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £23.73

    Boreal LVB96 Single Solenoid Inlet Valve Unit

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve With Anti-overflow device for dishwashers If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly -... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £40.62

    Boreal LVB96 Heater Element 2,000w

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element 2000 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the... More information

    Usually despatched within - 10 working days

    £32.18