Bluesky Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Bluesky

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Bluesky Washing Machine Spares

    Bluesky Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Bluesky Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Bluesky Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Bluesky Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Bluesky spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Bluesky Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Bluesky Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Bluesky Door Interlock : ZV-446 T28505310400

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Metalflex ZV-446 T28505310400 A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay of approximately 2 minutes before... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.36

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    £5.21

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.69

    Bluesky Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1975H7

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 1975 mm Section H Ribs: 7 Type: Poly-Vee A smoothed, stretched or damaged belt can prevent your machine's drum from spinning correctly, which... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    £9.94

    Bluesky Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Bluesky Carbon Brushes (Pair) : Type L24MF7

    BuySpares Approved part

    Pack of 2 Washing machines have electric motors and some motors have carbon brushes, the purpose of these brushes are to conduct electricity from... More information

    Normally despatched within 14 working days

    £8.49

    Pair

    Bluesky Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1975H7

    Genuine spare part

    Length 1975 mm Section H Ribs: 7 Type: Poly-Vee If the belt has gone in your tumble dryer, ensure smooth performance once more with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.06

    Bluesky Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    Pair

    Bluesky 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.99

    Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £20.99

    Bluesky Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Indesco Later Motors Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £16.89

    Pair

    Bluesky Sump Hose

    Genuine spare part

    A blocked or damaged Sump Hose can affect the efficiency of your washing machine! If you notice leaks underneath your washing machine or irregularities... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £14.84

    Bluesky Carbon Brushes (Pair) : Type: Ceset Motors

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Ceset type motor Pack of 2 This is a pair of carbon brushes complete with the holder suitable for Ceset motors. Washing machines have electric... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    Pair