Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Thursday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Thursday until 9pm
    Bluesky Dishwasher Spares

    Bluesky Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Bluesky Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Bluesky Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Bluesky Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Bluesky spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Bluesky Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Bluesky Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Bluesky Lower Basket Wheel Kit - Pack Of 8

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Grey Pack of 8 Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £26.11

    Pack of 8

    Bluesky Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    BuySpares Approved part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel White The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides on when... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    £2.50

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    Bluesky Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes! Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £9.41

    Bluesky Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £8.89

    Bluesky Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Includes axle fitting Lost one of the basket wheels on your dishwasher's upper basket? This may just be the part you're looking for! The dishwasher... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Bluesky Upper Dishwasher Basket Wheel (Pack Of 8)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Dark Grey The wheels on your dishwasher basket are important to be in good condition, as they allow... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £18.94

    Pack of 8

    Bluesky Lower Dishwasher Basket Wheel (Pack Of 8)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Dark Grey If the wheel for your lower dishwasher basket has become faulty and can no longer be used,... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £14.99

    Pack of 8

    Bluesky Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £12.79

    Bluesky Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £9.94

    Bluesky Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    £9.94

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    Bluesky Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £13.81

    Bluesky Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Dark Grey The dishwasher upper basket wheels are essential to the smooth running of the basket in... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.58

    £7.31

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.58

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice