Bluematic Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Bluematic

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Bluematic Washing Machine Spares

    Bluematic Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Bluematic Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Bluematic Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Bluematic Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Bluematic spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Bluematic Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Bluematic Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Wellco Washing Machine & Dishwasher Cleaner & Descaler

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    £6.98

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    Bluematic Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Bluematic Single Water Inlet Solenoid Valve : 90Deg.

    Genuine spare part

    Angle: 90 Type: 1 Way The solenoid valve on your appliance opens when a current is supplied, to allow the appliance to fill with water from your household... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £15.28

    Bluematic 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.32

    Bluematic Door Seal Clamp Band / Clip / Retainer : Dia. 310mm

    Genuine spare part

    Cabinet to Door Seal Diameter: 310mm Use this genuine Clamp Band to replace a worn, faulty or damaged Clamp Band in your washing machine. Please check... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.91

    Bluematic Door Hinge

    Genuine spare part

    Check Picture for correct Hinge Old Design 2805710100 Please Note: This is the new design door hinge If your washing machine door is stiff or loose,... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.32

    Bluematic Interference Filter: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF)

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF) 250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.81

    £14.23

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.81

    Bluematic Bolt AM5. 10 Din 7985 4.8-H

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Bluematic Shock Absorber Pin

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Bluematic Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1966H9EPH

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 1966 mm Section H Ribs: 9 Elasticity: EPH Type: Poly-Vee The Poly-V Belt, or Ribbed Belt as it is also known, resembles a flat belt –... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.17

    Bluematic Thermostat Temperature Sensor NTC : ELTH Type 2790092 2804980200 8200 4.8K

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Toc, Cut out Keep your appliance at the correct working temperature with this replacement thermostat If you find that the water temperature... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.24

    Bluematic Water Inlet Hose Assembly

    Genuine spare part

    If you notice leakages from the base of your machine, or that water isn't entering your washing machine properly, there is likely to be a problem... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £15.28