Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Thursday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Thursday until 9pm

    Bissell Spares, Parts & Accessories

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand

    Bissell

    Your appliance

    Steam Cleaner

    Start typing your model

    or

    Choose your part

    Bissell Spares, Parts & Accessories Bissell Spares, Parts & Accessories - Approved Dealer

    Bissell Spares, Parts & Accessories

    Buy Bissell spares, parts and accessories for your Bissell appliances at BuySpares. Bissell is probably best known for their deep cleaners and floorcare products.

    More information


    We have an extensive range of Bissell spare parts for all Bissell appliances including Bissell vacuum cleaner spares and Bissell deep cleaner spares. Our range includes popular Bissell spare parts, accessories and consumable items like Bissell vacuum bags and Bissell carpet cleaners. You can buy Bissell spares online or by calling 0844 557 5575.

    Genuine Bissell Parts
    Bissell has a long and proud history stretching back more than 134 years. Their product portfolio encompasses everything from carpet sweepers to vacuum cleaners – and we’ve got Bissell spares and Bissell accessories for the full range. Whether the belt has snapped in your vacuum cleaner or you simply need to replace the filters, we’ve got the Bissell part or Bissell accessory you need.

    Help with do-it-yourself Bissell repairs
    Doing simply Bissell repairs can save you money. We have all the Bissell parts required to repair many simple and common faults with Bissell appliances and our advice centre will help get you started with your Bissell repair. It contains an array of handy videos that show you how to do everything from fitting your parts, changing a vacuum cleaner belt to replacing a worn-out brush roll.

    Bissell spares, parts and accessories at the best prices!
    Whatever Bissell spare part or Bissell accessory you need, you’ll get a great deal on our extensive range of Bissell spares at BuySpares with our price match promise. All our in stock Bissell spare parts and Bissell accessories are available for next day delivery, just in case you’re in a hurry to get your Bissell repair underway.

    Bissell Microfibre Cloth Pads (Pack Of 2)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    These cloths attach to your steamer using draw-strings. Material: 80% Polyester + 20% Polyamide Machine Washable: Up to 40°C Two microfibre cleaning... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £5.74

    Pack of 2

    Bissell Water Filter

    Genuine consumable

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    Also Known As: Cartridge Filter This genuine replacement Water Filter removes harsh minerals and ions to help protect your steam mop from limescale... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £13.36

    £14.84

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £13.36

    Bissell Microfibre Coral Pads (Pack Of 2)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    Hundreds of super absorbing fringes that triple the ability of absorbing water Material: 80% Polyester + 20% Polyamide Machine Washable: Up to 40°C... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £6.26

    Pack of 2

    Bissell Water Filter

    Genuine consumable

    The Bissell Water Filter removes harsh minerals and ions from your tap water to help protect your steam mop from limescale build up. Suitable for... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £11.51

    £12.79

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £11.51

    Bissell Vac & Steam Mop Pads (Pack Of 2)

    Genuine consumable

    1 x Washable Soft Pad & 1 x Washable Scrubby Pad Reusable and hard wearing Built in velcro strips for hygienic removal Microban® antibacterial protection... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £19.96

    Box of 2

    Bissell Steam Mop Replacement Water Filter

    Genuine consumable

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    1 x Water Filter Removes harsh minerals and ions from tap water Chemical free Ensure your steam mop is never without its water filter, with this genuine... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £8.89

    Bissell Cap & Insert

    Genuine spare part

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    Suitable for select Bissell models. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model. More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £9.94

    Bissell Universal 35mm Push Fit Upholstery Tool

    BuySpares Approved part

    Fits externally to 35 mm Vacuum Hoses & Extension Tubes Width 130 mm Perfect for pulling stubborn pet hair, lint and dirt from upholstery and curtains... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £4.69

    Bissell Mop Pad Tray

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £13.81

    Bissell Grout Brush

    Genuine consumable

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £7.84

    Bissell Water Tank Cap

    Genuine spare part

    Suitable to fit: Bissell

    Normally despatched within 20 working days

    £8.89

    Bissell Water Tank

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    £9.94

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice