AyA Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    AyA

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    AyA Washing Machine Spares

    AyA Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your AyA Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of AyA Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our AyA Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship AyA spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your AyA Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of AyA Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    AyA Drain Pump Filter

    Genuine spare part

    If you have ever wondered what happens to that loose change that you had accidently left in your laundry, then it may have ended up in the drain pump... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £7.53

    AyA Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If you notice that your washing machine produces leaks of water and cleaning product from the front rather than the base of the machine, then there... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £32.18

    AyA Door Seal Clamp Spring Band / Clip / Retainer Spring : Min. Dia. 230mm

    Genuine spare part

    If your Washing Machine produces leakages from the front door but the Door Seal isn't broken or faulty, then there is likely to be a problem with... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £2.50

    Drum Paddle

    Genuine spare part

    This replacement Drum Paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. It will ensure that your Washing Machine continues to wash at its optimal performance,... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £6.45

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.83

    £5.37

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.83

    Drum Paddle

    Genuine spare part

    This replacement drum paddle is an easy to fit replacement part. It will ensure that your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance,... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £2.50

    AyA Carbon Brushes (Pair) : Type L24MF7

    BuySpares Approved part

    Pack of 2 Washing machines have electric motors and some motors have carbon brushes, the purpose of these brushes are to conduct electricity from... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £8.49

    Pair

    Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £22.68

    AyA Drain Pump Assembly: Arcelik SPW165250E31P-01 25w

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Arcelik SPW165250E31P-01 25 watts 50 Hz 220-240 volts One of the main functions of your washing machine is to drain the used, dirty water and... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £36.40

    AyA Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Hoover made motor Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes. The... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £11.32

    Pair

    AyA 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £11.32

    AyA Carbon Brushes (Pair)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Indesco Later Motors Pack of 2 Get your washing machine working like new again with the help of this pack of two replacement carbon brushes... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Express Delivery available

    £17.40

    Pair