Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    AyA Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand

    AyA

    Your appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    AyA Dishwasher Spares

    AyA Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your AyA Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of AyA Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our AyA Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship AyA spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your AyA Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of AyA Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    AyA Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes! Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    AyA Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    AyA Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Includes axle fitting Lost one of the basket wheels on your dishwasher's upper basket? This may just be the part you're looking for! The dishwasher... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    AyA Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    AyA Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    £5.74

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    AyA Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.46

    Locking Nut - Delivery Tube

    Genuine spare part

    This delivery tube locking nut is easily fits onto the dishwasher upper spray arm delivery tube and will help keep the spray arm secure. If your current... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.69

    AyA Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    AyA Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £7.06

    £7.84

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £7.06

    AyA Door Lock

    Genuine spare part

    Help prevent your dishwasher's door from falling open during use with this genuine Door Lock. A faulty locking system can cause damage to your machine's... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £10.46

    AyA Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice