Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Thursday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Thursday until 9pm

    Axxon Spares

    Refine By

    Brand

    Axxon

    Axxon Spares

    Buy your Axxon Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Axxon spares, parts and accessories. All our Axxon parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Axxon spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Axxon from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself repair as well as quality care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Axxon repairs as well as advice on fitting popular spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Narrow your results by entering your model or part below

    To help you find the right part for your appliance, please enter your model number and/or part type in the search boxes provided.

    Axxon Rear Basket Rail Cap (Pack Of 2)

    Genuine spare part

    Without functioning rear rail caps it will become very easy to pull your dishwasher basket of its rail, which could be disastrous if the basket is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.74

    Pair

    Axxon Dishwasher Basket Rear Rail Cap (Pack Of 2)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Grey Pack of 2 Your dishwasher baskets have a stop at the end of them that prevents them from crashing out of the machine when they are loaded with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Pack of 2

    Axxon Compatible Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

    BuySpares Approved part

    Pack of 2 Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £1.99

    Pack of 2

    Axxon Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes! Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Axxon Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.89

    Axxon Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

    Genuine spare part

    Includes 2 x front rail end caps Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £5.74

    Pair

    Wellco Washing Machine / Dishwasher Limescale & Detergent Remover

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    £6.98

    Save 50% if you buy 2 or more - only £3.49

    Axxon Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    £2.50

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    Axxon Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Axxon Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.94

    Axxon Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £7.06

    £7.84

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £7.06

    Axxon Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice