Aspes Washing Machine Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Aspes

    Your appliance Appliance

    Washing Machine

    Start typing your model

    or
    Aspes Washing Machine Spares

    Aspes Washing Machine Spares

    Buy your Aspes Washing Machine Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Aspes Washing Machine spares, parts and accessories. All our Aspes Washing Machine parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Aspes spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Aspes Washing Machine from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Washing Machine repair as well as quality Washing Machine care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Aspes Washing Machine repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Washing Machine spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Aspes 15W SES (E14) 300º Pygmy Oven Lamp

    Cap: SES(E14) 15 watts 240 volts Pygmy Lumens: 100lm Colour Temperature: 2700K 300ºc Beam Angle: 360⁰ Colour: Clear Dimensions - 47mm x 20mm Pack...

    More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £2.50

    Drum Paddle - 182mm

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.83

    £5.37

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.83

    Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If the door seal on your washing machine needs to be replaced then this is the ideal replacement! What does the washing machine door seal do? The... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £22.68

    Aspes Single Water Inlet Solenoid Valve : 90Deg.

    Genuine spare part

    Angle: 90 Type: 1 Way The solenoid valve on your appliance opens when a current is supplied, to allow the appliance to fill with water from your household... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £15.28

    Aspes 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.32

    Aspes Carbon Brushes (Pair) : Type: Ceset Motors

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Ceset type motor Pack of 2 This is a pair of carbon brushes complete with the holder suitable for Ceset motors. Washing machines have electric... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £7.50

    Pair

    Aspes Door Handle Kit - White

    Genuine spare part

    Includes latch Colour: White If your washing machine's door handle has become worn, stiff or loose, use this quality replacement door handle to restore... More information

    Usually despatched within - 10 working days

    £10.24

    Adjustable Foot

    Genuine spare part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.83

    Aspes Door Handle

    BuySpares Approved part

    If your washing machine door handle has snapped or become damaged, then it is time to have it replaced with this quality replacement, which will have... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.07

    Aspes Interference Filter: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF)

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Aerodev DNF06 Z(KGZF) 250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.81

    £14.23

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £12.81

    100mm Large Rapid Burner Cap

    Original Quality Component

    Size: Large Type: Rapid Diameter: 100 (mm) The Rapid Burner Cap on your hob is vulnerable to the combined effects of heat, grease and food particles.... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £16.34

    Aspes D/W/W/M. Drain Pump : M231 XP / (Round Top, Screw On Fitting) Type: Askol 292174 Compatible With Pumps With Black Flange Behind Impeller, S3032 Cod. DC31-00181e RR051503 Or WUXI HAOLI PX-2-35 M188, M223, M224, M231, M278

    BuySpares Approved part

    Type: Askol 292174 Plaset 49896 Motor only without housing 40 watts 220-240 volts If your dishwasher/washing machine is not draining the water away... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £15.00