We offer Next Day Delivery until 9pm We offer Next Day Delivery until 9pm
    Ahma Dishwasher Spares

    Ahma Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Ahma Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Ahma Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Ahma Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Ahma spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Ahma Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Ahma Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Ahma Dishwasher Basket Rear Rail Cap (Pack Of 2)

    BuySpares Approved part

    Grey Pack of 2 Your dishwasher baskets have a stop at the end of them that prevents them from crashing out of the machine when they are loaded with... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £4.16

    Pack of 2

    Ahma Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.41

    Ahma Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £8.89

    Ahma Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £12.79

    Ahma Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    £2.50

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £2.25

    Ahma Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Lost one of the basket wheels on your dishwasher's upper basket? This may just be the part you're looking for! The dishwasher basket wheel is basically... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Ahma Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £9.94

    Ahma Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    £9.94

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £8.95

    Ahma Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £11.76

    Wellco Washing Machine / Dishwasher Limescale & Detergent Remover

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £3.49

    Ahma Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £13.81

    Ahma Drain Pump

    Genuine spare part

    25 watts If your dishwasher is no longer draining water away and you are left with a large puddle at the bottom of your machine, then you could have... More information

    In stock

    Next Day UK Delivery available

    £24.06

    Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support John Taylor Hospice