Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Aftron Dishwasher Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Aftron

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    Aftron Dishwasher Spares

    Aftron Dishwasher Spares

    Buy your Aftron Dishwasher Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Aftron Dishwasher spares, parts and accessories. All our Aftron Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery. Alongside our UK delivery options we also ship Aftron spares to International destinations worldwide, including France, Spain, Germany, Australia, Denmark and the USA.

    More information


    Get the replacement part you need for your Aftron Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products. In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Aftron Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos.

    Aftron Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The Lower Spray Arm enables your dishwasher to thoroughly clean dishes! Water is forced through the dishwashers lower spray arm, causing it to rotate... More information

    In stock

    £9.41

    Aftron Compatible Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

    BuySpares Approved part

    Pack of 2 Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support... More information

    Normally despatched within 5 working days

    £1.99

    Pack of 2

    Aftron Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create a watertight seal.... More information

    In stock

    £9.41

    Aftron Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Includes axle fitting Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. The dishwasher upper basket... More information

    In stock

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    £4.69

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £4.22

    Aftron Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    £12.79

    Aftron Flow Through Heater 1800W

    BuySpares Approved part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow-thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your... More information

    In stock

    £26.11

    Aftron Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    £11.76

    Aftron Lower Basket

    Genuine spare part

    Includes wheels If you are unable to use your dishwasher because the lower basket rack has been damaged, this replacement basket could get you back... More information

    In stock

    £35.34

    Aftron Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £13.36

    £14.84

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £13.36

    Aftron Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    £10.46

    Aftron Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and out smoothly. The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the... More information

    In stock

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    £5.74

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £5.17

    Aftron Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    £13.81