Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    AEG Dishwasher Upper Basket Wheel - Pack Of 2

    Bosch Neff Siemens

    £10.99 Pair
    AEG Dishwasher Upper Basket Wheel - Pack Of 2

    AEG Dishwasher Upper Basket Wheel - Pack Of 2

    £10.99

    UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

    UK Next Day Delivery UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

    Genuine spare part

    Stock No: 1589333BS

    • Product Description

      The dishwasher upper basket wheels are essential to the smooth running of the basket in and out of your dishwasher!

      If your dishwasher basket is catching and not going in smoothly as it should then the basket wheel could be the cause, these replacement basket wheels will help prevent the basket from lurching and potentially damaging your crockery items.

      Fantastic value spare part for dishwasher. This Pair of basket wheels will have your dishwasher back to its best in no time and ensure your crockery glistens.

      Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

      Specification:

      • Also Known As: Castor, Runner
      • Upper Basket Wheels
      • Colour: Grey
      • Pair
      • Upper Basket Wheel

        BuySpares Approved part

        Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Colour: White This new replacement upper basket wheel will have your upper basket sliding in and... More information

        In stock

        Next Day UK Delivery available

        Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.11

        £6.79

        Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only £6.11

        Dishwasher Upper Basket Wheel

        BuySpares Approved part

        Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Colour: White The dishwasher basket wheel is basically the runner / wheel that the basket slides... More information

        In stock

        Next Day UK Delivery available

        £7.31

        Pair

        Hotpoint Dishwasher Upper Basket Wheel

        Genuine spare part

        Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel White Pair If your dishwasher basket is not sliding in and out as it should, then the basket wheel... More information

        In stock

        Next Day UK Delivery available

        £20.99

        Pair
      • Finish Rinse Aid

        Genuine consumable

        Original Fragrance 400 ml Capacity Clears away residues so nothing is left but Diamond Shine! You probably didn't realise that food and detergent... More information

        In stock

        Next Day UK Delivery available

        £4.69

        Finish Dishwasher Salt - 3Kg

        Genuine consumable

        Its purity ensures that the dishwasher built in water softening unit works effectively 99.9% Purity Helps protect against limescale Recommended by... More information

        Limited Stocks

        Next Day UK Delivery available

        £2.50

        Universal Cutlery Basket

        BuySpares Approved part

        Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

        In stock

        Next Day UK Delivery available

        £6.99

      • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

        If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your AEG Dishwasher or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

        Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

        A fixed price repair includes:

        • Call-out
        • Diagnosis
        • Labour
        • Safety check
        • All required parts!
    • Reviews

    Genuine spare part

    Stock No: 1589333BS