Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    Order by Phone: 0844 557 5575 | 7p per min + your network access charge

    UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm UK Next day delivery available Monday-Friday until 9pm

    AEG Door Seal

    Electrolux Group

    £43.54
    AEG Door Seal

    AEG Door Seal

    £43.54

    UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

    UK Next Day Delivery UK Next Day Delivery. Order Within:

    Genuine spare part

    Stock No: 1475070BS

    • Product Description

      Has the door seal worn out on your appliance? Replace it with this great value for money replacement that will help your appliance back to its best condition!

      What does the washing machine door seal do?
      The washing machine door seal, otherwise known as a gasket, is a very important part of the appliance on a front loader machine. It securely seals the door in place when shut to prevent any water getting out. During a cycle, most washing machine doors automatically lock which is when the door seal does its job best.

      Is the washing machine door seal causing the problem?

      The faults listed below indicate an issue with the door gasket. You may need to replace the seal if:
      oYour appliance is leaking from the front of the door
      oThe door seal is torn, warped or damaged
      oMould has built up at the bottom of the seal and it's beyond cleaning

      If you leave any hard objects in the machine during the cycle such as keys or coins, this can tear the door seal, while water left at the bottom of the seal can cause it to perish. If you notice that you door seal is wearing away then it's probably time to change it.

      Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

      Specification:

      • Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket
      • PLEASE NOTE: Please ensure you have checked your product number as this seal only fits certain product codes
      • Diameter: Outer 370, Inner 300 (mm)
      • *All information provided is a guide only. BuySpares accepts no liability for any problems occurred while attempting any advice shown. If in any doubt contact a qualified repair service.

      • Door Seal

        BuySpares Approved part

        Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Is the washing machine door seal causing problem? The faults listed below indicate an issue with the door... More information

        Normally despatched within 10 working days

        £31.24

      • Repaircare - We Fix appliances

        If you're not sure what's causing the fault with your AEG Cordless Drill or you aren't able to complete the repair yourself then our partner service, Repaircare, is just what you need.

        Repaircare is a network of fully trained appliance engineers that operates nationwide. Unlike other repair services, Repaircare only offer fixed price repairs, which means that the price quoted is the price you pay.

        A fixed price repair includes:

        • Call-out
        • Diagnosis
        • Labour
        • Safety check
        • All required parts!
    • Reviews

    Genuine spare part

    Stock No: 1475070BS