arrowAppliance


arrowBrand



Recently Viewed

You do not currently have any recently viewed products

Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support Marie Curie Cancer Care & John Taylor Hospice

Pennies - The electronic charity box
CloseClose Pennies - The electronic charity box

BuySpares is proud to be working with Pennies, the electronic charity box. It's a new method for the old habit of dropping a few coins into a charity box on the shop counter. Just round up your order to the nearest pound and your pennies will all go to charity.

95% of donations is split equally between our charities who are Marie Curie Cancer Care and The League of Friends of the John Taylor Hospice who provide a range of quality specialist medical and social care services for people with Cancer and life-threatening illnesses in a caring and friendly environment and 5% is retained by Pennies (registered charity no. 1122489), distributor of donations.

Hoover Tumble Dryer Spares

Buy your Hoover Tumble Dryer Spares at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Hoover Tumble Dryer spares,parts and accessories. All our Hoover Tumble Dryer parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.


Get the replacement part you need for your Hoover Tumble Dryer from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Tumble Dryer repair as well as quality Tumble Dryer care, cleaning and maintenance products.

In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Hoover Tumble Dryer repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Tumble Dryer spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Tumble Dryer' to 'fixing common Tumble Dryer faults'.

Hoover Tumble Dryer Spares Hoover Tumble Dryer Spares - Approved Dealer
 

Hoover Tumble Dryer: 37 - 48 of 1588

Hoover Vent Hose - 2m (3.6")

Genuine spare part

The purpose of the vent hose is to allow steam to escape your tumble dryer either by attaching the hose to an outside vent, or hanging it out ...

Length: 2m. Diameter: 3.6" more >

£14.34

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Thermal Fuse

Genuine spare part

1 Shot more >

£8.39

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Switch On/off

Genuine spare part

If your tumble dryer's switch is loose, stiff or broken, then it may require replacing.This genuine Hoover On/Off Switch can help maintain rel...

more >

£11.26

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Suppressor

Genuine spare part

If your Washing Machine performs erratically or cuts out unexpectedly, there could be a problem with the mains suppressor.Use this genuine Hoo...

Anti jamming filter radio more >

£17.41

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Bearing Wheel

Genuine spare part

If your tumble dryer produces excessive noise or vibration during use, or leakages from the base of the machine, there is likely to be a probl...

more >

£16.39

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Poly-Vee Drive Belt 1930 H6

Genuine spare part

A smoothed, stretched or damaged belt can prevent your machine's drum from spinning correctly, which can leave your clothes damp.If the belt ...

poly-vee belt. Section H6. Length 1930 mm. Note: Before purchasing this part please check the "Old & New Belt Mechanism" exploded diagrams to ... more >

£14.34

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Round Vent Kit

BuySpares Approved part

This vent kit is easy to fit and works with most tumble dryers except gas dryers. If your house is built of stone or is cement rendered a core...

1 x Hose End 100mm to 80mm. 1 x Flange. 1 x Screw Packet containing 3 Nylon Studs, 8 screws 8 raw plugs all in a resalable bag. 1 x Round Gask... more >

£16.39

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Bearing

Genuine spare part

Phosphorous Bronze more >

£12.29

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Door Interlock Otehall 2 Tag

Genuine spare part

If your Tumble Dryer's door does not stay securely closed - if it feels loose or swings open from a closed position, there is likely to be a p...

Microswitch & Holder. Otehall 2 Tag more >

£15.99

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Polyvee Drive Belt - 1904 H7EL

Genuine spare part

poly-vee belt. Section H7EL. Length 1904 mm more >

£31.76

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Door Seal

BuySpares Approved part

What does the washing machine door seal do?The washing machine door seal, otherwise known as a gasket, is a very important part of the applian...

Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket. With spout more >

£16.39

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Capacitor 7.5UF

Genuine spare part

Type: 7.5UF more >

£10.49

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Tumble Dryer: 37 - 48 of 1588

and speak to one of our experts.
  • PCI
  • Trusted Shops Guarantee
  • PayPal Accepted
  • Payment Options
CloseClose BuySpares

0844 557 5575

Contact Centre opening times

Monday - Friday8am - 6pm

Saturday9am - 4pm

SundayClosed

Alternatively, click here to contact us via email

Calls to 0844 numbers will be charged at 7p per minute plus your network charge.

 
 
Feedback Form