arrowBrand


arrowAppliance


arrowPart


Recently Viewed

You do not currently have any recently viewed products

Round up your bill to the nearest pound to support Marie Curie Cancer Care & John Taylor Hospice

Pennies - The electronic charity box
CloseClose Pennies - The electronic charity box

BuySpares is proud to be working with Pennies, the electronic charity box. It's a new method for the old habit of dropping a few coins into a charity box on the shop counter. Just round up your order to the nearest pound and your pennies will all go to charity.

95% of donations is split equally between our charities who are Marie Curie Cancer Care and The League of Friends of the John Taylor Hospice who provide a range of quality specialist medical and social care services for people with Cancer and life-threatening illnesses in a caring and friendly environment and 5% is retained by Pennies (registered charity no. 1122489), distributor of donations.

Hoover Dishwasher Element

Buy your Hoover Dishwasher Element at BuySpares - choose from an extensive range of Hoover Dishwasher spares,parts and accessories. All our Hoover Dishwasher parts are covered by our price match promise, with many parts available for Next Day UK Delivery.


Get the replacement part you need for your Hoover Dishwasher from the UK's largest supplier of appliance spare parts. Our range includes everything you need to save money with a do-it-yourself Dishwasher repair as well as quality Dishwasher care, cleaning and maintenance products.

In our Appliance Advice Centre you'll find helpful hints and tips to take the hassle out of Hoover Dishwasher repairs as well as advice on fitting popular Dishwasher spare parts and the latest appliance repair videos - which cover everything from 'how to repair a Dishwasher' to 'fixing common Dishwasher faults'.

Hoover Dishwasher Element Hoover Dishwasher Element - Approved Dealer
 

Narrow by Hoover Dishwasher Model Number

Filter the results by model number to make sure you get the Hoover part you need.

Dishwasher Element: 1 - 12 of 15

Hoover Heater Element Outer 1950W

BuySpares Approved part

1950 watts If the water in your dishwasher is staying cold and not heating up, then you may have a fault with the heater element. A faulty hea...

more >

£13.49

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Heater Element

Genuine spare part

1950 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the dishes. If the water is staying cold and n...

more >

£26.89

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Dishwasher Flow Through Heater

Genuine spare part

Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your dishwasher is to maintain the temperature o...

more >

£61.74

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Express Ball (Box Of 15)

Genuine spare part

Hard water problems: Calgon to the Rescue Fast dissolving layer technology protects all vital parts of your washing machine from limescale, fr...

more >

Box of 15

£5.99

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Heater Element

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element 1950 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dr...

more >

£27.91

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Heater Element

Genuine spare part

Also Known As : Instantaneous water heater, Water Heater, Dishwasher Element If the water in your dishwasher is staying cold and not heating u...

more >

£16.64

Limited Stocks - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Lower Dryer Heater Element

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Heater Element Upper

more >

£26.89

In stock - Next Day UK Delivery available

Hoover Obsolete Element:Heater D/w

more >

Sorry, this product is no longer available.

Hoover Heater Element

Genuine spare part

(L shape) 1950W The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the dishes. If the water is staying cold...

more >

£23.81

Normally despatched within 10 working days

Hoover Heatier Element

Genuine spare part

more >

Sorry, this product is no longer available.

Hoover Element:Heater D/w D455

Genuine spare part

Suitable for: Hoover A76UK BUILT - IN DISHWASHER

If the water in your dishwasher is staying cold and not heating up, then you may have a fault with the heater element. A faulty heater element...

more >

£40.21

Normally despatched within 10 working days

Hoover Dishwasher Flow Through Heater

Genuine spare part

Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts The primary function of the heater element in your dishwasher is to maintain the temperature o...

more >

£107.86

Normally despatched within 10 working days

Dishwasher Element: 1 - 12 of 15

and speak to one of our experts.
  • Trusted Shops Guarantee
  • PayPal Accepted
  • Payment Options
CloseClose BuySpares

0844 557 5575

Contact Centre opening times

Monday - Friday9am - 5.30pm

Saturday - SundayClosed

Alternatively, click here to contact us via email

Calls to 0844 numbers will be charged at 7p per minute plus your network charge.